2015 ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD WINNERS

HUNTER

Silver
Grendel McVai   (Greystone Ian McVai x Personal Garden Party)  Katie Zube, Midlothian, VA

Certificate of Achievement
*Lishmar Mysty  (Westside Mirah x Tawin Hazel) Darian Hall – Windsor, CA
Clary's Penuche Fudge  (Woodchuck Ridge's Kirby Brown x Divinity Fudge) Jordan Farrin, Walpole, ME
Thurman Sienna (*Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Thurman Raven)  Christine Chatham, Norwalk, CT

JUMPER

Silver
JEF Anna Rose (Tre Awain Dobh  McDuff x Annick)  Christina Keim, Madbury, NH

Bronze
Clary's Penuche Fudge  (Woodchuck Ridge's Kirby Brown x Divinity Fudge) Jordan Farrin, Walpole, ME
Hideaway's Special Delivery (Greystone Dallen McMor x Hideaway's Celebration) Cathy Blackmon, Wayne, IL

Certificate of Achievement
Nora Rose  (Skyview Orion x Sara Sue)  Shelley Feldner-Schuerman, Colfax, WA

DRESSAGE

Award of Excellence
Black Dog's Top of the Morning (WH Topgun x  Black Dog's Fiorella) Charlotte Greatwood – Palo Alto, CA
Gateway Night Light  ( Cobblestone Rhys x Bright Night Surprise) Michelle Cale, Palo Alto, CA Grey Haven Kelsey Kilcullen  (Ros Na Ri Kilcullen x Heaven Ridge Abby Dos) Caroline Cheval, Boulder, CO
Prairie Wildfire (Blue Ridge Jefferson x Dawn's Mary Kate)  Alicia Kuebler ,West Lafayette, IN

Gold
Sparrow's Owen  (*Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie)  Megan Harris ,Luthersville, GA

Silver
JEF Anna Rose (Tre Awain Dobh  McDuff x Annick)  Christina Keim, Madbury, NH
Nora Rose  (Skyview Orion x Sara Sue)  Shelley Feldner-Schuerman, Colfax, WA
Elphin Kookaburra (Maplehurst Michael MacDaire x Scottsway Lullaby) Sally Oxnard, Exeter, NH

Bronze
Hideaway's Special Delivery (Greystone Dallen McMor x Hideaway's Celebration) Cathy Blackmon, Wayne, IL
Trout Ranch Malarky (*Kingstown Joe x Tower Hills Killaire)  Beth Adams, Stratham, NH

Certificate of Achievement
*Lishmar Mysty  (Westside Mirah x Tawin Hazel) Darian Hall, Windsor, CA
Big Bear's Silver Britches  (*Canal Clancy x Shammer Gypsy Queen) Kristy Menner , Pine Bush, NY
Cybatina Torranach O'Cham  (*Annilaun Oscar x Concord River Chamois) Cynthia Richard, Swanzey, NH
Ripleigh's Abra Cadabra  (Ripleigh Go Bragh x Lean on the Wind)  Carolyn McEvitt, Amston, CT
Tulach Mhor Dew (Fieldstream's Riley x Go Baby Slew)  Kathee Cook ,St. Johns, FL

 

DRIVING

Bronze
Valliant Lie (Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Tricreek Greystone Remarkable), Kimberly Stover, Smyrna, DE

 

IN-HAND

Silver
*Ruby King Sparrow (Glencaqrrig Knight x Sienna Dusky Sparrow), Nancy Buchanan, Fayetteville, GA
South Ridge Aidan (South Ridge Duncan’s Honor x Concord river Minute Maid). Kim Sterl, Brentwood, NH
Sycamore Ridge Irish Liberty (Mountain Field’s Owen O’neill x Grey Duck[TB]), Les and Marilyn Cheek, Warrenton, VA
*TBS Declan Pondi (Dexter Leam Pondi x Dandi Sparrow) Nancy Buchanan, Fayetteville, GA

Bronze
*Lishmar Mysty  (Westside Mirah x Tawin Hazel) Darian Hall ,Windsor, CA

 

EVENTING

Bronze
Black Dog's Top of the Morning (WH Topgun x  Black Dog's Fiorella) Charlotte Greatwood – Palo Alto, CA
Gateway Night Light  ( Cobblestone Rhys x Bright Night Surprise) Michelle Cale, Palo Alto, CA

 

ENDURANCE

Silver
Glenmeadow Golden Wish  ( *Kinzighausen Golden Mortimer x Ledgewood Greystone Desiree) Kim Harrison, Moseley, VA

 

PONY CLUB

Bronze
Cybatina Cian O'Cham  (*Annilaun Oscar x Concord River Chamois)  Cynthia Richard , Swanzey, NH
Cybatina Finn O'Cham  (*Annilaun Oscar x Concord River Chamois)  Cynthia Richard, Swanzey, NH
Cybatina Torranach O'Cham  (*Annilaun Oscar x Concord River Chamois) Cynthia Richard, Swanzey, NH

Certificate of Achievement
Prairie Madeline  (Blue Ridge Jefferson x Tre Awain Ballyclare) Carol Siebecker, Cincinnati, OH

 

4-H

Silver
Ripleigh's Abra Cadabra (Ripleigh Go Bragh x Lean on the Wind) Carolyn McEvitt, Amston, CT

 

THERAPY

Silver
C.K.C. Katie (Hideaway's Erin Go Bragh x Feather In My Cap (TB) Carolyn McEvitt, Amston, CT

Certificate of Achievement
Concord River Fife and Drum (Bantry Bay Archie x Concord River Kaleigh) Lisa Anne Page, Longboat Key, FL
Crib Glas Mandolin  (*Bobby Brown x G.G.'s Dove (TB)   Carolyn McEvitt , Amston, CT

 

FOXHUNTING

Award of Excellence
Tre Awain Faery Muse (Tre Awain De Valera x Hattie MacDaire)  Leslie Owen, Paola, KS

Gold
*Lishmar Mysty  (Westside Mirah x Tawin Hazel) Darian Hall, Windsor, CA
Sparrow's Emma  (*Grange Finn Sparrow x Gjetost)  Megan Harris, Luthersville, GA
Thurman Shammy (*Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Aladdin's Rhiann) Janet Chayes, Conway, MA

Silver
Ridgetop Echo  (Aladdin's Denver    x Hillside Laura)  Nancy David Dillon, Washington, VA

Bronze
Glenmeadow Golden Wish  ( *Kinzighausen Golden Mortimer x Ledgewood Greystone Desiree) Kim Harrison, Moseley, VA
Prairie Madeline  (Blue Ridge Jefferson x Tre Awain Ballyclare)Carol Siebecker, Cincinnati, OH
Providence's Mountain Smoke (Tullymor's Samson x Foothill's Smokey Bay) Megan Harris, Luthersville, GA

Certificate of Achievement
High Hopes Patience Poitin  (*Ardceltic Art x High Hopes Emerald Isle) Gayanna M Galbraith, West Monroe, NY

  

2014 ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD WINNERS

HUNTER

Award of Excellence
Erin Terra’s Dream On, Owner: Nicole Perin, Slatington, PA
S.R. Perseus’s Pleasure, Owners: Marilyn & Leslie Cheek, Warrenton, VA

Gold
Wildwych Hazel, Owners: The Rowe Family, St. Louis, MO

Silver
Rock My World, Owner: Marian McEvilly, Springfield, VA

 

JUMPER

Bronze
JEF Anna Rose, Owner: Christina Keim, Madbury, NH
Morning Glory’s Belle Fille, Owner: Janet Gunn, Nokesville, VA

Certificate
Elderglen’s Lilithe, Owner: Karen Joyal, Spring Hill, FL

 

DRESSAGE

Award of Excellence
Blue Ridge Monroe, Owners: Pat & Jill McNicol, Leetonia, OH
Cady O’Daly Gabriel, Owner: Emma Ciafone, Castle Rock, CO
Finnian’s Chase of Journey’s End, Owner: Helen DelleChiaie, New York, NY
Ridgetop Windy City, Owner: Karen McIntyre, Gainesville, VA

Gold
Prairie Wildfire, Owner: Alicia Kuebler, Layfayette, IN

Silver
Good Earth Sandman, Owner: Amy Marrich, Coral Springs, FL
Grey Haven Kelsey Kilcullen, Owner: Caroline Cheval, Boulder, CO
Hideaway’s East Cork, Owner: Beth Ann Harris, Geneseo, NY

Bronze
Concord River Fife and Drum, Owner: Lisa Anne Page, Longboat Key, FL
Drybrooks Moon River, Owner: Michelle Schwartz, Hinesburg, VT
Elphin Kookaburra, Owner: Sally Oxnard, Exeter, NH
Gateway Night Light, Owner: Michelle Cale, Palo Alto, CA
Nora Rose, Owner: Shelley Feldner-Schuerman, Colfax, WA
S.R. Irish Envoy, Owners: Marilyn & Leslie Cheek, Warrenton, VA
Thurman Sienna, Owner: Christine Chatham, Norwalk, CT

Certificate
Black Dog’s Top of the Morning, Owner: Michelle Cale, Palo Alto, CA
Elderglen’s Lilithe, Owner: Karen Joyal, Spring Hill, FL
Tower Hills Carmody, Owner: Sally Oxnard, Exeter, NH

 

DRIVING

Silver
Ballencrief’s Brogan, Owner: Debra Spark, Wellington, FL

Bronze
Foothill’s Hopefilly, Owner: Vanessa Morgan, Athens, TN

 

IN-HAND

Award of Excellence
Ridgetop Windy City, Owner: Karen McIntyre, Gainesville, VA

Gold
Erin Terra’s Dream On, Owner: Nicole Perin, Slatington, PA

Silver
Sycamore Ridge Irish Liberty, Owners: Marilyn & Leslie Cheek, Warrenton, VA

Bronze
Thurman Sienna, Owner: Christine Chatham, Norwalk, CT

Certificate
ArtCeltic Tiara, Owner: Janet Gunn, Nokesville, VA

 

EVENTING

Award of Excellence
Tre Awain Irish Punch, Owner: Amy W. Miller, Reisville, NC

Silver
Cady O’Daly Gabriel, Owner: Emma Ciafone, Castle Rock, CO
Life of Reilly Go Bragh, Owner: Erin Loitfellner, Spring Grove, IL

Bronze
Cobblestone Ivy, Owner: Coralee Richardson, Parker, CO
Foothills Field Marshall, Owner: Donna Duckworth, Richmond, VA
Thurman Sienna, Owner: Christine Chatham, Norwalk, CT

Certificate
Black Dog’s Top of the Morning, Owner: Michelle Cale, Palo Alto, CA
Cady O’Daly Liberty, Owner: Robyn Taliaferro, Jena, LA
Gateway Night Light, Owner: Michelle Cale, Palo Alto, CA

 

ENDURANCE

Bronze
Glenmeadow Golden Wish, Owner: Kim Harrison, Moseley, VA

 

PONY CLUB

Certificate
Black Dog’s Top of the Morning, Owner: Michelle Cale, Palo Alto, CA
Cybatina  Cian O’Cham, Owner: Cynthia Richard, Swanzey, NH
Cybatina Finn O’Cham, Owner : Cynthia Richard, Swanzey, NH
Cybatina Torranach O’Cham, Owner: Cynthia Richard, Swanzey, NH

 

4H

Bronze
Ripleigh’s Abra Cadabra, Owner: Carolyn McEvitt, Amston, CT

Certificate
Rock My World, Owner: Marian McEvilly, Springfield, VA

 

THERAPY

Bronze
CKC Katie, Owner: Carolyn McEvitt, Amston, CT
VSH Devine Alexander, Owner: Susan Dudasik, Salmon, ID

 

FOXHUNTING

Gold
Tre Awain Irish Punch, Owner: Amy W. Miller, Reisville, NC

Silver
Balmullo’s Dundee, Owner: Kathleen A. Nebel, Tryon, NC
Sparrow’s Emma, Owner: Megan Harris, Luthersville, GA
Thurman Shammy, Owner: Janet Chayes, Conway, MA

Bronze
Ridgetop Echo, Owner Nancy D. Dillon, Washington, VA

Certificate
Glenmeadow Golden Wish, Owner: Kim Harrison, Moseley, VA
Miss Madeira, Owner: Nancy D. Dillon, Washington, VA
Providence Mountain Smoke, Owner: Megan Harris, Luthersville, GA
Prairie Madeline, Owner: Carol Siebecker, Layfayette, IN
WR Brianne Sequin, Owners; Pat Reichle & Martha Slamer, Middletown, OH

 

2013 ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

HUNTER

Award of Excellence
Finnian's Chase of Journeys End ( HH Greystone Sir Charles x Lady Adele ) Helene DelleChiaie
Sycamore Ridge Eve ( Landgate Bluebeard x Hillside Laura ) Traci Sandberg

Silver
Touch of Gray's Molly Brown (Grey Haven's Collin O'Patrick x Grey Haven's Caelie's Aubusson ) Pat Fiorini

Bronze
Sagewind Dakota Sunshine ( Moxley Duncan x Sagewind Kelsey ) Hannah Secoy

Certificate
Gateway Night Light ( Cobblestone Rhys x Bright Night Surprise ) Charlotte Greatwood
S.R. Perseus Pleasure ( *Hayselden Perseus x T.F. Apple Crisp ) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III

JUMPER

Silver
Rock My World ( *Hohnhorst Branni x Newmont Isadora Duncan ) Marian McEvilly

Certificate
Balmullo's Beacon ( Aladdin x Tullymor's April Fool ) Vanessa Morgan

DRESSAGE

Award of Excellence
Kynynmont Ballytobin ( Ballywhim Sterling Moss x Greystone Adirondak Roseanna ) Pam Liddell
Kynynmont Madigan ( Kynynmont Aidan McVai x Taylor Rosin Brigit ) Pam Liddell
Kynynmont Shenanigans ( Kynynmont Dublin x Greystone Adirondak Roseanna ) Alexander Dawson
*Tintern Lilly Robuck ( Tulira Robuck x Lady )

Silver
Kynynmont Brianna ( Ballywhim Sterling Moss x Kynynmont Arianna ) Pam Liddell
Sagewind Dakota Sunshine ( Moxley Duncan x Sagewind Kelsey ) Hannah Secoy
Stonybrook Finn MacCool ( Balius Rhyddspence x Tower Hills Eoghan ) Chelsea DeMeglio

Bronze
Century Hills Kieron ( Irish Parks Caraway Finn x *Tatham's Balliranna ) Jada Neubauer
Cobblestone Indigo Blue ( *Canal Laurinston x Landgate Rainy Blues) Pat Ashworth
Grey Haven Kelsey Kilcullen ( Ros Na Ri Kilcullen x Heaven's Ridge Abby Dos ) Caroline Cheval

Certificate
*Cashelbay Ellie ( Cashelbay Cruise x Ginger Meg ) Darian Hall
Elphin Kookaburra ( Maplehurst Michael MacDaire x *Scottsway Lullaby ) Sally Oxnard
Gateway Night Light ( Cobblestone Rhys x Bright Night Surprise ) Charlotte Greatwood
Marshwoods Summer Keavey ( Kerrymor Madison x Serendipity Irish Spring ) Vanessa Morgan
Nora Rose ( Skyview Orion x Sara Sue ) Shelley Feldner-Schuerman
Ridgetop Windy City ( *Kilfenora Windy Isles x Greystone Echo's Megan ) Karen McIntyre
Thurman Sienna ( *Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Thurman Raven ) Cristine Chatham

IN HAND

Gold
Ridgetop Windy City ( *Kilfenora Windy Isles x Greystone Echo's Megan ) Karen McIntyre

Bronze
*Ruby King Sparrow ( Glencarrig Knight x Sienna Dusky Sparrow ) Nancy Buchanan
*TBS Declan Pondi ( Dexter Leam Pondi x Dandy Sparrow ) Nancy Buchanan
Elphin Kookaburra ( Maplehurst Michael MacDaire x *Scottsway Lullaby ) Sally Oxnard
Glenmeadow Golden Wish ( *Kinzighausen Golden Mortimer x Ledgewood Greystone Desiree ) Kim Harrison

Certificate
*Maudlins Miss America ( Cheeky Bobby Sparrow x Moytura Blaithin ) Nancy Buchanan
Foothills River Queen ( Concord River Roaringwater Bay x Blue Hills Erin ) Vanessa Morgan
Marshwoods Summer Keavey ( Kerrymor Madison x Serendipity Irish Spring ) Vanessa Morgan
Thurman Sienna ( *Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Thurman Raven ) Cristine Chatham

EVENTING

Award of Excellence
Cobblestone Rocky Rose ( Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Rosin ) Ashley Tobin

Gold
Tre Awain Irish Punch ( Tre Awain De Valera x Purr Purr Purr ) Amy W. Miller

Silver
Elderglen's Lilithe ( Ballencrief's Brogan x Hideaway's Zwenski ) Karen Joyal
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove ( *Kingstown Laddie x Kent's Tortellini ) Ashley Tobin
Life of Reilly Go Bragh ( Hideaways Go Bragh x Baythorne's Movin Susan ) Erin Loitfellner

Certificate
*Lishmar Mysty ( Westside Mirah x Tawin Hazel ) Darian Hall
TBF Sweet Independence ( Skyview's Triton x Sweet Princess ) Jenny Youngblood

FOXHUNTER

Gold
Sparrow's Owen ( *Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie ) Megan Harris

Silver
Cobblestone Rocky Rose ( Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Rosin ) Ashley Tobin
Tre Awain Faery Muse ( Tre Awain De Valera x Hattie MacDaire ) Leslie Owen

Bronze
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove (*Kingstown Laddie x Kent's Tortellini ) Ashley Tobin
Lark's Gamin ( *Robuck x Malarchy ) Martha Slamer
Prairie Dublin ( Blue Ridge Jefferson x Dawn's Drumlin Abbey ) Martha Slamer
Sparrow's Emma ( *Grange Finn Sparrow x Gjetost ) Megan Harris
Thurman Shammy ( *Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Aladdin's Rhiann ) Janet Chayes

Certificate
Ridgetop Echo ( Aladdin's Denver x Hillside Laura ) Nancy David Dillon

PONY CLUB

Gold
Cobblestone Rocky Rose ( Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Rosin ) Ashley Tobin

Certificate
*Tintern Lilly Robuck ( Tulira Robuck x Lady )
Gateway Night Light ( Cobblestone Rhys x Bright Night Surprise ) Charlotte Greatwood

4H

Certificate
Ripleigh's Abra Cadabra ( Ripleigh Go Bragh x *Lean on the Wind ) Carolyn McEvitt

THERAPEUTIC RIDING

Certificate
CKC Katie ( Hideaway's Erin Go Bragh x Feather In My Cap ) Carolyn McEvitt
VSH Divine Alexandra ( Tullymor's Ned Devine x Missy ) Susan Dudasik


2012 ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

HUNTER

Gold
Castlewood Clare (Wildwych Eclipse x Caraway Charlotte) Rai Pullin

Silver
Irish Gate's Diamond Lace (JEF Sir Lancelot x Ryans Diamond) Pattie Stalder
Ivydell Prudence (Balius Turlough x Alki Zenith) Paulette Moak

Bronze
Christopher Robin (Aladdin's Denver x Bold Diplomat) Kaley Smith
Potiquimi Taralina (*Castle Beau Geste x Balius Mo Roisin Dubh) Donna Huntsman

Certificate
Shammer Shanachie (*Ballinaboy Eamonn x * Grange Deidra Sparrow) Gardner Cook
Tower Hills Breeze (*Kilfenora Windy Isles x Tower Hills Kathleen) Sally Oxnard

JUMPER

Silver
Dawn's Brennainn (Kerrymor Madison x Realta) Sydney Kuharik

Certificate
JEF Anna Rose (Tre Awain Dobh McDuff x Annick) Christina Keim
Rock My World (*Hohnhorst Branni x Newmont Isadora Duncan) Marian McEvilly

DRESSAGE

Award of Excellence
Kynynmont Blue Sapphire (Landgate Bluebeard x Kynynmont Moira) Pam Liddell
Kynynmont Cooper O'Grady (*Gunsmoke x Kynynmont Moira) Pam Liddell
Kynynmont Gunsmoke's Gideon (*Gunsmoke x Kynynmont Tara) Pam Liddell
Kynynmont Kerrianna (*Gunsmoke x Kynynmont Arianna) Pam Liddell
Kynynmont Laney (Sir Galen's Gild of Ledgewood x Kynynmont Roseanna) Pam Liddell
Kynynmont Sterling O'Grady (Healing Springs Willem O'Toole x Kynynmont Moira) Pam Liddell

Gold
Cobblestone Lorelei (*Canal Laurinston x Landgate Rainy Blues) Pat Ashworth

Silver
Cady O'Daly Gabriel (Tre Awain Goldsmith x *Cloud Shadows) Emma Ciafone
Orion's Starman (Skyview Orion x Countess Chick McCue) Lee Anne Thomas
Sparrow's Owen (Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris
Sutton Spring (*Gun Smoke x Caraway Piper) Kerry Lynn Page
* Tintern Tina Miller (Tynagh Miller x Kilrickle Woodbine) Claire MollardBronze
Foothills Field Marshall (*Gunsmoke x Foothills Maybee) Donna Duckworth
Loughin's Leighseach (Tre Awain Cavan O Conor x Heaven Ridge Treasa) Beth Davidson
Sagewind Dakota Sunshine (Moxley Duncan x Sagewind Kelsey) Ann Secoy
Tower Hills Breeze (*Kilfenora Windy Isles x Tower Hills Kathleen) Sally Oxnard

Certificate
Big Bear's Chloe (Fergus x Big Bear's Shawnessee) Shelley Feldner‐Schuerman
Cady O'Daly Michael (Tre Awain Goldsmith x *Cloud Shadows) Logan Elliott
Century Hills Kieron (Irish Parks Caraway Finn x *Tatham's Ballinanna) Jada Neubauer
Cobblestone Roxanne (*Canal Laurinston x * Patty's Meredith) Pat Ashworth
JEF Anna Rose (Tre Awain Dobh McDuff x Annick) Christina Keim
Kynynmont Madigan (Kynynmont Aidan McVai x Taylor Roslin Brigit) Pam Liddell

IN HAND

Gold
New Song's Courageous Son (*Smaragaid Cliff x *Glenormiston Rossleague) Alyce Wich

Silver
Erin Terra's Dream On (Fiddler's Sparrow MacDaire x Tre Awain Dare to Dream) Nicole Perin
New Song's Let Freedom Ring (*Smaragaid Cliff x Wildwych Lucy) Karen Laden
Ridgetop Windy City (*Kilfenora Windy Isles x Greystone Echo's Megan) Karen McIntyre

Bronze
Searah's Calum (Tullymor's Mountain Thunder x Tullymor's Lisa Supreme) Lynn Bergeron
Sparrow's Owen (Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris

Certificate
Elphin Kookaburra (Maplehurst Michael MacDaire x *Scottsway Lullaby) Sally Oxnard

EVENTING

Award of Excellence
H.K.'s Sassy Pants (MGRM Brigadoon x Sis Q Glamer) Julie Skaife
JEF Sir Lancelot (Tre Awain Dobh McDuff x Macks Greystone Erins Pride) Pattie Stalder
Sparrow's Owen (Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris

Gold
Bantry Bay's Winston (South Ridge Duncan's Honor x Bantry Bay's Wanda) Paige Crotty

Silver
Cady O'Daly Michael (Tre Awain Goldsmith x Cloud Shadows) Logan Elliott
JEF Anna Rose (Tre Awain Dobh McDuff x Annick) Christina Keim
Lark's Gamin (*Robuck x Malarcky) Martha Slamer

Bronze
Cobblestone Roxanne (*Canal Laurinston x * Patty's Meredith) Pat Ashworth Curious Kim (Aladdin's Denver x Tre Awain Tara Gold) Hannah Reynolds
Glenormiston Billies Bay (Castle Baron x Glenormiston Ballycara) Robyn Taliaferro

Certificate
Oakfield's Sapphire (Cashel's Rock of Ages x *Templebready Ruby) Megan Harris
Elderglen's Lilithe (Ballencrief's Brogan x Hideaway's Zwenski) Karen Joyal
Rosewood Rathfredagh (Landsdown Willows Harbour Boy x Rosewood Twilight) Darian Hall

COMPETITIVE TRAIL

Certificate
Glenmeadow Golden Wish (Kinzighausen Golden Mortimer x Ledgewood Greystone Desiree) Kim Harrison

FOXHUNTER

Award of Excellence
Blue Ridge Ashby (Moxley Duncan x Tre Awain Hobbie Grey) Nancy David Dillon

Silver
Glynmary Mary Rose (Tre Awain McGill x Alle Ahna) Kay Clements
Sparrow's Owen (Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris

Bronze
Cobblestone Rocky Rose (Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Rosin) Ashley Tobin
Tre Awain Faery Muse (Tre Awain De Valera x Hattie MacDaire) Leslie Owen

Certificate
Balmullo's Dundee (Foothill's Waterman x Kid Sister) Kathleen A. Nebel
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove (*Kingstown Laddie x Kent's Tortellini) Ashley Tobin
Glendale Katie Belle (*Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Anne Julia) Megan Harris
Lark's Gamin (*Robuck x Malarcky) Martha Slamer
Sparrow's Emma (*Grange Finn Sparrow x Gjetost) Megan Harris
Thurman Shammy (*Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Aladdin's Rhiann) Janet Chayes

PONY CLUB

Silver
Cobblestone Rocky Rose (Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Rosin) Ashley Tobin

Bronze
Foothills Faithfilly (Balmullo's Beacon x Foothills Hopefilly) Donna Huntsman
Potiquimi Taralina (*Castle Beau Geste x Balius Mo Roisin Dubh) Donna Huntsman


ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD WINNERS 2011

HUNTER

Award of Excellence 
S.R. Irish Lace

Bronze
Cobblestone Rocky Rose

Certificate 
Century Hills Kieron
Tre Awain Irish Punch
Potoquimi Taralina

JUMPER

Certificate
Dawn's Brennain

DRESSAGE

Award of Excellence 
Balmullo's Beacon
Windy Hollow Modern Millie
Paradox
Pippin

Gold 
Tuckaseegee's Dundee
Kynynmont Laney
Kynynmont Cooper O'Grady
Kynynmont Blue Sapphire

Silver
Cobblestone Lorelei
Kynynmont Kerrianna

Bronze
Sutton Spring
Cobblestone Rocky Rose
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove
*Tintern Tina Miller
South Ridge Aidan
Kynynmont Shenanigans
Kynynmont
Gunsmoke's Gideon
Foothills Faithfilly

Certificate
Loughlin's Leighseach
Kynynmont Sterling O'Grady
Orion's Rosalene
Kynynmont Toby

DRIVING

Certificate
Aluinn Bowdoin

IN‐HAND

Bronze
Ridgetop Windy City
Erin Terra's Morning Star
Erin Terra'sRockette

Certificate
Cobblestone Rocky Rose
South Ridge Aidan
Sutton Cardigan
Kynynmont Kerrianna
*Lishmar Mysty
*Cashelbay Ellie
Tullmor's Mountain Son
Thurman Irish Peach
Kynynmont Cooper O'Grady


COMBINED TRAINING

Award of Excellence
Orion's Rosalene

Gold
Foothill's Hopefilly

Silver
Prairie Delaney
Sparrow's Owen
Tre Awain Irish Punch
Prairie Dublin

Bronze
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove
Foothill's Foggy Morning

Certificate
*Glenormiston Billies Bay
Caitlin
Glendale's Berkely

COMPETITIVE TRAIL

Certificate
Foothill's Hopefilly PONY CLUB

Award of Excellence
Crib Glas Mandolin

Gold
Midsummer Knight

Bronze
Balmullo's Beacon
Cobblestone Rocky Rose

Certificate
Foothill's Faithfilly
Potiquimi Illusion
Potiquimi Taralina

4‐H

Bronze
Touch of Gray's Molly Brown

Certificate
Foothill's Smokey Bay

FOXHUNTING

Award of Excellence
Book To‐Bill
*Hohnhorst Milaja

Bronze
Glynmary Mary Rose

Certificate
Tre Awain's Faery Muse
Prairie Dublin

 


2010 ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

HUNTER

Award of Excellence
Devon Ridge Calhoun (Bien Mallin's Little Ben x Tuck's Precious Gem) Taylor Holmquest
S.R. Easter Lily (Greystone Ian McVai x Golden Corridor (TB)) Petrina Thomas

Gold
Paradox Cricket O'Carolan (*Canal Laurinston x Tower Hill's Carmody) Sally Oxnard

Silver
S.R. Irish Lace (Greystone Ian McVai x Misty Dear (TB)) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III
Starhill Panthera (Fairyhill Hawk x Southern Belle) Michelle Cihak
Talaris Junior McVai (Greystone Ian McVai x Lady ) Riley Moore

Bronze
Cobblestone Devlin (MGRM Brigadoon x Loughin's Island Mist) Pat Ashworth
Ivydell Prudence (Balius Turlough x Alki Zenith) Paulette Moak
Sycamore Ridge Eve (Landgate Bluebeard x Hillside Laura) Traci Sandberg
Tre Awain Gypsy Rainbow (Tre Awain Ginger Blue x Tre Awain Ballydoon Beauty) Nicole Perin

Certificate
Balmullo's Beacon (Aladdin x Tullymor's April Fool) Avery Lewis/Vanessa Morgan
Cobblestone Thatch (*Canal Laurinston x Landgate Rainy Blues) Pat Ashworth
Elderglen's Lilithe (Ballencrief's Brogan x Hideaway's Zwenski) Karen Joyal
Folklore Sean Crowley (Tre Awain Cavan O Conor x Tullymor's Caroline) Sonia Herron
Loughin's Journey (Rosemont's Indy Abbey x Elphin April Shower)
Starhill Brigadier (MGRM Brigadoon x Shiraz) Michelle Cihak

JUMPER

Award of Excellence
Windy Hollow Lilia (Seabornes Flagship x HH Greystone Irish Wind) Katherine Short

Bronze
Devon Ridge Calhoun (Bien Mallin's Little Ben x Tuck's Precious Gem) Taylor Holmquest
S.R. Irish Envoy (Greystone Ian McVai x Glenmary Absinthe) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III
Sparrow's Owen (Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris
Tullymor's Mountain Knight (Fieldstream's Riley x Tullymor's Ursula May) Kristen Enedy

DRESSAGE

Award of Excellence
*Chilham Eclipse (Castle Comet x Chiltern Quota) Brenda Kiniyalocts
Balmullo's Cassiopoeia (Balmullo's Beacon x Blue Hills May Star) Janet Hibel
Bantry Bays Lily (Bantry Bay's Archie x Bantry Bay's Dr. Rose) Debi Barka
Kynynmont Moira (Ballywhim Sterling Moss x Greystone Erin Moireen) Pam Liddell
Windy Hollow Lilia (Seabornes Flagship x HH Greystone Irish Wind) Katherine ShortGold
Windy Hollow Modern Millie (Bantry Bay's Kilcullen x Windy Hollow Lilia) Amy Plavin

Silver
Cobblestone Devlin (MGRM Brigadoon x Loughin's Island Mist) Pat Ashworth
Cobblestone Thatch (*Canal Laurinston x Landgate Rainy Blues) Pat Ashworth
Crib Glas Mandolin (*Bobby Brown x G.G.'s Dove (TB)) Carolyn McEvitt
Starhill Panthera (Fairyhill Hawk x Southern Belle) Michelle Cihak
Stonybrook Bridey O'Shea (*Kingston Joe x Stonybrook Blue Chip) Elaine Lindelef

Bronze
Balmullo's Dundee (Foothill's Waterman x Kid Sister) Kathleen A. Nebel
Cobblestone Lorelei (*Canal Laurinston x Landgate Rainy Blues) Pat Ashworth
My Valentine (Moxley Duncan x Hearts & Rainbow) Shirley Juniewicz
Orion's Starman (Skyview Orion x Countess Chick McCue) Lee Anne Thomas
Stonybrook Finn MacCool (Balius Rhyddspence x Tower Hills Eoghan) Chelsea DeMeglio
Tricreek Greystone Marimac (Greystone McErrill x Rinn Aislin of Greystone) Bette Fredrickson

Certificate
Indian Summer's Jes (*Hohnhorst Branni x Aladdin's Midnight Jazz) Sandra W McShea
Loughin's Leighseach (Tre Awain Cavan O Conor x Heaven Ridge Treasa) Beth Davidson
Tower Hills Breeze (Kilfenora Windy Isles x Tower Hills Kathleen) Sally Oxnard
Tullymor's Mountain Knight (Fieldstream's Riley x Tullymor's Ursula May) Kristen Enedy

DRIVING

Award of Excellence
Century Hills Kieron (Irish Parks Caraway Finn x *Tatham's Ballinanna) Jada Neubauer
Tricreek Greystone Laughlin (Greystone McErrill x Wise Precept) Kimberly Stover

Silver
Cinder Rock (Custusha's Cashel Rock x Monach Princess) Cathy Durham

IN HAND

Award of Excellence
Paradox Cricket O'Carolan (*Canal Laurinston x Tower Hill's Carmody) Sally Oxnard

Silver
Erin Terra's Dream Believer (Balmullo's Gallagher x Tre Awain Dare to Dream) Nicole Perin
S.R. Irish Lace (Greystone Ian McVai x Misty Dear (TB)) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III
Tower Hills Carmody (Chiltern Copa of Tower Hill x Tower Hill's Gendalough) Sally Oxnard

Bronze
Caraway Charlotte (Maplehurst Michael MacDaire x *Wensum Plum) Rai Pullin
S.R. Easter Lily (Greystone Ian McVai x Golden Corridor (TB)) Petrina Thomas
Tre Awain Gypsy Rainbow (Tre Awain Ginger Blue x Tre Awain Ballydoon Beauty) Nicole Haas Perin

Certificate
Erin Terra's Morning Star (Balmullo's Gallagher x Hohnhorst Madeline) Nicole Perin
Foothills Foggy Morning (*Gunsmoke x Balmullo's Rhiannon) Darian Hall
Glenmeadow Golden Wish (Kinzighausen Golden Mortimer x Ledgewood Greystone Desiree) Kim Harrison
Ivydell Prudence (Balius Turlough x Alki Zenith) Paulette Moak
Morning Glory's Victory (Morning Glory's Ilyushin x Waterford) Steven Paul and Joanne McCluskey
Searah's Calum (Tullymor's Mountain Thunder x Tullymor's Lisa Supreme) Lynn Bergeron
Starhill Brigadier (MGRM Brigadoon x Shiraz) Michelle Cihak

EVENTING

Award of Excellence
Hideaway's Special Delivery (Greystone Dallen McMor x Hideaway's Celebration) Cathy Blackmon
Orion's Dunaire (Skyview Orion x Sweet Harmony) Lee Anne Thomas

Silver
Cobblestone Rocky Rose (Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Rosin) Ashley Tobin
H.K.'s Sassy Pants (MGRM Brigadoon x Sis Q Glamer) Julie Skaife

Bronze
*Tintern Tina Miller (Tynagh Miller x Kilrickle Woodbine) Darian Hall
Folklore Sean Crowley (Tre Awain Cavan O Conor x Tullymor's Caroline) Sonia Herron
Grey Haven Padraig MacDaire (Grey Haven Colin O'Patrick x Maplehurst Leah MacDaire) Stephanie Burk
Sparrow's Owen (Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris
Tullymor's Mountain Knight (Fieldstream's Riley x Tullymor's Ursula May) Kristen Enedy

Certificate
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove (*Kingstown Laddie x Kent's Tortellini) Ashley Tobin
Ridgetop Moya (Aladdin's Denver x Blue Hills Egan) Marynell Eyles
Ridgetop Irish Melody (Aladdin's Denver x Tre Awain Toura Loura) Marynell Eyles
Shammer Patrick (*Ballinaboy Eamonn x *Grange Deidra Sparrow) Mary Beth Fleming

FOXHUNTER

Gold
*Hohnhorst Milaja (Patty's Benedict x Norlunds Madigan) Nancy David Dillon

Silver
Good Earth Erin Waterfall (Hideaway's Erin Go Bragh x FF Sparrow Hawke) Janet Chayes

Certificate
Glynmary Mary Rose (Tre Awain McGill x Alle Ahna) Kay Wolfe

PONY CLUB

Gold
Crib Glas Mandolin (*Bobby Brown x G.G.'s Dove (TB)) Carolyn McEvitt
SilverMidsummer Knight (*Village Prince x MGRM Calliope) Grace Freeman

Certificate
Balmullo's Beacon (Aladdin x Tullymor's April Fool) Avery Lewis/Vanessa Morgan
Cobblestone Rocky Rose (Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Rosin) Ashley Tobin
Sycamore Ridge Eve (Landgate Bluebeard x Hillside Laura) Traci Sandberg

4H

Certificate
Sycamore Ridge Eve (Landgate Bluebeard x Hillside Laura) Traci Sandberg

THERAPEUTIC RIDING

Certificate
Century Hills Kieron (Irish Parks Caraway Finn x *Tatham's Ballinanna) Jada Neubauer

 


2009 ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Hunter

Award of Excellence
Caraway Charlotte (Maplehurst Michael MacDaire x *Wensum Plum) Rai Pullin
Grey Haven Padraig MacDaire (Grey Haven Colin O'Patrick x Maplehurst Leah MacDaire) Stephanie Burk
Seaborne's Mariner (Seaborne's Schooner x Duplicate Ave) Denise G. Hill
Seaborne's Telltale (Seaborne's Schooner x Aladdin's Delaney) Denise G. Hill
S.R. Diamonds for Diva (Greystone Ian McVai x Misty Dear (TB)) Rosemary Thomas and Marilyn Cheek
S.R. Irish Liberty (Mountain Field's Owen O'Neil x Grey Duck (TB)) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III

Silver
Paradox Caeli (Canal Laurinston x Tower Hill's Carmody) Elizabeth Henry
S.R. Irish Envoy (Greystone Ian McVai x Glenmary Absinthe) Marilyn and Leslie
Cheek III

Bronze
*Kilfenora Rosie O'Day (Windy Day x Kilfenora Rose) Denise G. Hill
*Kinzighansen Golden Mortimer (Glaskopf Golden Merlin x Carragh Lass) Wendy Bennett
Kynynmont O'Quinn (Kynynmont Keegan x Liseter Brilliant Sorceress) Pam Liddell

Certificate
Woodchuck Ridge Aimee Brown (*Rattle n Snap Laddie Boy x Prospect's Bonnie Brown) Pat Reichle

JUMPER

Gold
Windy Hollow Lilia (Seabornes Flagship x HH Greystone Irish Wind) Katherine Short

Certificate
*ArdCeltic Art (Monaghanstown Finn x Moydow Lady) Donna Miller
S.R. Irish Envoy (Greystone Ian McVai x Glenmary Absinthe) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III

DRESSAGE

Award of Excellence
*Glenormiston Billies Bay (Castle Baron x Glenormiston Ballycara) Robyn Taliaferro
Stonybrook Belmont (*Hearnesbrook Duncan x Stonybrook Irish Crème) Lee Webster

Silver
*ArdCeltic Art (Monaghanstown Finn x Moydow Lady) Donna Miller
Balmullo's Cassiopoeia (Balmullo's Beacon x Blue Hills May Star) Janet Hibel
Bantry Bay's Lily (Bantry Bay's Archie x Bantry Bays Dr. Rose) Debi Barka
HK Eagle (*Fairyhill Hawk x Blossom) Cristina Mormorunni Paradox Pippin (Aladdin's Denver x Tower Hills Carmody) Linda Roache
Ridgetop Doolin (Aladdin's Denver x Arieta) Kathy Gustin
Tuckaseegee's Dundee (Foothill's Waterman x Kid Sister) Kathleen A. Nebel
Windy Hollow Lilia (Seabornes Flagship x HH Greystone Irish Wind) Katherine Short
Windy Hollow Modern Millie (Bantry Bay's Kilcullen x Windy Hollow Lilia) Amy Plavin

Bronze
*Tintern Merry Robuck (Tulira Robuck x Wild Thing) Darian Hall
Century Hills Good Knight (Century Hills Frederick McTeague x Tatham's Balliranna) Elouie Wakefield
Springhill's Liam (*Annilaun Oscar x Chilhem Eclipse) Martha Slamer

Certificate
*Tintern Tina Miller (Tynagh Miller x Kilrickle Woodbine) Darian Hall
Cobblestone Brogan (*Castle Beau Geste x Big Bear Aura Lee) Pat & Bob Ashworth
Cobblestone Rocky Rose (Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Raisen) Ashley Tobin
Dawn's Woodland Robin (Kerrymor Madison x Serendipity's Savannah) Kim Lessor
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove (*Kingstown Laddie x Kent's Tortellini) Ashley Tobin
Foothills Foggy Morning (*Gunsmoke x Balmullo's Rhiannon) Darian Hall
Orion's Starman (Skyview Orion x Countess Chick McCue) Lee Anne Thomas
South Ridge Aidan (South Ridge Duncan's Honor x Concord River Minute Maid) Kim Sterl
Sparrow's Owen (*Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris
Stonybrook Bridey O'Shea (*Kingston Joe x Stonybrook Blue Chip) Elaine Lindelef

DRIVING

Silver
Tricreek Greystone Laughlin (Greystone McErrill x Wise Precept) Kimberly Stover

Bronze
Cinder Rock (Custusha's Cashel Rock x Monach Princess) Cathy Durham

COMPETITIVE TRAIL/ENDURANCE

Bronze
*Glenormiston Rossleague (Castle Baron x Glenormiston Rosmara) Alyce Wich

IN HAND

Certificate
Ariel of Shooting Star Farm (Iroko x Taramor Sybilla) Steven Paul and Joanne McCluskey
Cobblestone Lorelei (*Canal Laurinston x Landgate Rainy Blues) Pat & Bob Ashworth
Cobblestone Thatch (*Canal Laurinston x Landgate Rainy Blues) Pat & Bob Ashworth
Seaborne's Mariner (Seaborne's Schooner x Duplicate Ave) Denise G. Hill
Sparrow's Owen (*Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan HarrisEventing

Award of Excellence
*ArdCeltic Art (Monaghanstown Finn x Moydow Lady) Donna Miller
Bantry Bay's Dublin (Bantry Bay's Archie x Solar Link (TB)) Eliza Farren
Lindy (ARD Talisman x Foothill Cindy) Mary Kropp Gold
Foothills Waterman (Concord River Roaringwater Bay x Misty Meadows Miss Bonnie) Dana Norquist
Orion's Dunaire (Skyview Orion x Sweet Harmony) Lee Anne Thomas

Silver
Black Dog's Fiona (*Gunsmoke x Pestyside (TB)) Carol Green
Windy Hollow Modern Millie (Bantry Bay's Kilcullen x Windy Hollow Lilia) Amy Plavin

Bronze
H.K.'s Sassy Pants (MGRM Brigadoon x Sis Q Glamer) Julie Skaife
Loughin's Journey (Rosemont's Indy Abnby x Elphin April Shower) Mary Yeager
S.R. Irish Envoy (Greystone Ian McVai x Glenmary Absinthe) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III

Certificate
Cobblestone Rocky Rose (Cashel's Rock of Ages x Coastals Tulley Raisen) Ashley Tobin
Woodchuck Ridge Nainsi Aisli (Balmullo's Same as Gold x Prospect's Bonnie Brown) Marcia Rood

FOXHUNTER

Silver
*Hohnhorst Milaja (Patty's Benedict x Norlunds Madigan) Nancy David Dillon

Bronze
Sparrow's Owen (*Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) Megan Harris

Certificate
Felton Lea Larkspur (Greystone Ian McVai x Spider McDaire) Nancy David Dillon
Good Earth Erin Waterfall (Hideaway's Erin Go Bragh x FF Sparrow Hawke) Janet Chayes
Swift Occee River (Big Bear's Special Order x Molly Brown) Beth Davidson

PONY CLUB

Award of Excellence
C.K.C. Katie (Hideaway's Erin Go Bragh x Feather In My Cap (TB)) Carolyn McEvitt

Gold
Windy Hollow Lilia (Seabornes Flagship x HH Greystone Irish Wind) Katherine Short

Silver
Crib Glas Mandolin (*Bobby Brown x G.G.'s Dove (TB)) Carolyn McEvitt

Bronze
Midsummer Knight (*Village Prince x MGRM Calliope) Grace Freeman
Tullymor's Katie Kisses (Montully's Son x Pegasus) Lisa A. Page

Certificate
*Hohnhorst Madeline (Patty's Benedict x Norlund's Madigan) Carolyn McCollum

4H

Bronze
Evynstarr Metro (*Glenormiston Flurry Knox x Tower Hills Clarion) Karen Laden

Certificate
Touch of Grays Molly Brown (Grey Haven's Collin O'Patrick x G H Caelie's Aubusson) Patricia Fiorini

THERAPEUTIC RIDING

Bronze
Glynmary Mary Rose (Tre Awain McGill x Alle Ahna) Kay Wolfe

 


2008 ACPS ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

HUNTER

Gold
S.R. Diamonds for Diva (Greystone Ian McVai x Misty Dear [TB]) Rosemary Thomas and Marilyn Cheek
Windy Hollow Lilia (Seabornes Flagship x HH Greystone Irish Wind) Katherine Short

Silver
Caraway Charlotte (Maplehurst Michael MacDaire x *Wensum Plum) Rai Pullin
S.R. Easter Lily (Greystone Ian McVai x Golden Corridor [TB]) Petrina Thomas
Tower Hills Carmody (Chiltern Copa of Tower Hill x Tower Hill's Gendalough) Sally Oxnard
Tre Awain Dare to Dream (Tre Awain Ginger Blue x Tre Awain Cashela Bay) Michelle Haas
Tre Awain Highland Mary (Tre Awain Ginger Blue x Summerstreets Mountain Heather ) Michelle Haas
Windy Ridge's A.J. McCool (Stonybrook Finn McCool x AJ-S-Brandi) Hannah Elizabeth Bedwell
Woodchuck Ridge's Karlene (Balmullo's Same as Gold x Thorn Hill's Greystone Carrig) Janice Meyer

Bronze
Seaborne's Jamaica Bay (Seaborne's Flagship x Bergerac's Tanishta Rig) Denise G Hill

Certificate
JEF Sir Lancelot (Tre Awain Dobh McDuff x Macks Greystone Erins Pride) Pattie Stalder
Paradox Caeli (Canal Laurinston x Tower Hill's Carmody) Elizabeth Henry
S.R. Irish Envoy (Greystone Ian McVai x Glenmary Absinthe) Marilyn and Leslie Cheek III
Sycamore Ridge Eve (Landgate Bluebeard x Hillside Laura) Traci Sandberg

JUMPER

Gold- none
Silver- none

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member Login

Join ACPS

After you have joined ACPS, you may register and log in as a member to access the Members Only site which includes the directory.

Search the Site