ACPS LOGO 350

ACPS Region 3

Maryland, DC, Delaware, Virginia, West Virginia, North Carolina

Officers
2018 - 2019

Cathy Blackmon - President
Linda Haines – Vice President
Fonda Eigel – Vice President
Stephanie Fenton-Hickey – Treasurer
Marynell Eyles, Secretary, not a Board Member
Amy Plavin, Immediate Past President
Emeritus: Joan Webster


Board of Governors
2018 - 2019

Governors-At-Large

Catherine Blackmon (2020)
PO Box 879
Hillsborough, NC 27278
620-615-0770
Pooka7@sbcglobal.net
 
Kate Denton (2021)
Farkleberry Farm
61 Colonial Lake Dr.
Camden, SC 29020
803-432-9850
803-427-3472
Kdenton53@gmail.com
 
Donna Duckworth (2022)
Balmullo Farm
6494 Charles City Rd.
Richmond, VA 23231
(804) 507-0269
(358) 538-0125
balmullofarm@gmail.com
 
Fonda Eigel (2021)
1646 Cook Road
Cynthiana KY 41031
859-576-4027
Summerresort3@gmail.com
 
Stephanie Fenton-Hickey (2020)
518 East Mays Rd.
Stockbridge, GA 30281
 770—365-0191
sfswerdloff@gmail.com

Cynthia Holbrook (2020)
1605 Hauser Road
Lewisville, NC 27023
336-926-2672
elohimfa@triad.rr.com
 
Deborah Howell (2020)
Box 1081
Middleburg, VA 20118
540-454-7646
arkroyaleltd@aol.com
 
Becky Jordan (2021)
5153 Carlson Dairy Rd.
Summerfield, NC 28681
828-302-3049
Jordanbecky9@gmail.com
 
Nancy Kilcrease (2022)
Elderglen Farm
P.O. Box 260
Reddick, FL 32686
352-572-1444
elderglenfarm@yahoo.com
 
Karen Laden (2022)
Kingswell Connemaras
12625 Halleluiah Trail
Elbert, CO 80106
719-495-3892
Karen@kingswellconnemaras.com
 
Jill McNicol, DVM (2020)
41743 Crestview Rd.
Leetonia, OH 44431
330-482-1530
330-853-1736
csequine@aol.com
 
Donna Power (2022)
Two Left Hands Farm
69 Cedar Hill Lane
Lexington, VA 24450
804-854-9129
 
Wayne Quarles (2021)
3011 Spurr Rd.
Lexington, KY 40511
859-433-8458
waynequarles@aol.com
 
Lisa Rease (2020)
Rivendell Connemaras
1616 Dee Hicks Rd.
Altoona, AL 35952
(205) 359-0354
rrease@live.com
 
Raelin Schenck (2022)
Blackwing Connemaras
7043124233 Oalmann Rd.
Bush, LA 70431
985-415-4742
lukieloe@hotmail.com
 
Sarah McRae Thrasher (2021)
1410 Goose Green Rd.
Vershire, VT 05079
802-685-2273
mcraethrasher@yahoo.com


Regional Governors

Region I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)
Linda Haines
Trout Ranch
149 Shaw Rd.
Northfield, NH 03276
603-934-3895
603-387-0157
troutranch@metrocast.net
 
Region II (NJ, NY, PA)   
Heather Magnan
33 Frisbee Rd.
East Meredith, NY 13757
(607) 278-5256
hmagnan@gmail.com
 
Region III (DC, DE, MD, NC, VA, WV)
Suzanne Phelps
2010 Miracle Lane
Falls Church, VA 22043
703-244-5731
srphelps@cox.net
 
Region IV (AL, FL, GA, MS, SC, TN)
Megan Harris, 2020
1750 Bishop Rd.
Luthersville, GA 30251
(770) 833-5159
Fadetogreyfarm@gmail.com
 
Region V (IL, IN, KY, MI, OH)
Bonnie Reid
Heart and Horizon
3082 Huntertown Rd.
Versailles, KY 40383
(315) 682-7137
mixedbordersky@gmail.com
 
Region VI (IA, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI)
Deb Clinch
Prairie Hill Farm        
12080 N 19th Ave. W         
Colfax, IA 50054
515-674-9117
gdclinch25@gmail.com
 
Region VII (AR, KS, LA, MO, OK, TX)
Laura Balding (2018)
555 Old Wolfrum Rd.
Weldon Spring, MO 63304
314-308-2330
laurabalding@aol.com
 
Region VIII (CO, So. ID, MT, NM, UT, WY)
Sue McLaughlin
Duckspring Farm
64 Duck Spring Trl.
Bayfield, CO 81122
(970) 749-4332
duckspringfarm@aol.com
 
Region IX (AK, No. ID, OR, WA)
Tracy Garland
4759 51st Place
Seattle, WA 98116
206-261-5901
tracygarland@comcast.net
 
Region X (AZ, CA, HI, NV)
Kathy Lucas
Gately Farm
10501 Randall
Orange Park Acres, CA 92869
(714) 538-5656


Committee Chairs 2018 - 2019

Registrar – Marynell Eyles  americanconnemara@gmail.com
Membership Chair – Kate Denton
ICCPS – Susan McConnell
ACPS Foundation – Susan McConnell

Standing Committees

Arbitration
Fonda Eigel

Awards
Marilyn Cheek

Bylaws
Scott McGuffin

Promotion
Melanie Trimper

Heather Magnan

Inspection

Susan McConnell

Gloria LaCroix

Sarah McRae

Internet
Amy Plavin
whconnemaras@gmail.com 

Webmaster
Cheryl Microutsicos
cjmicro@wowgraphicdesigns.com 

Magazine
Marynell Eyles

Finance
Cathy Blackmon

Youth Program
Sally Eyles-Goldfarb, Margo, Maya and Nora Goldfarb

Nominating Committee
Chris Knox (Chair)

Sally Oxnard(Chair)

USEF Connemara Committee
Chris Knox

Ad Hoc Committee
  Melanoma Research Committee
  Maureen Loughman-Abel
 
  Strategic Planning
  Kate Denton, Laura Balding, Vanessa Morgan,
  Scott McGuffin
 
Region Chair Liaison
Gloria LaCroix

Historical Committee – Book
D.J. Moore
Pat Lightbody

Document Controller (for website)
Margaret Sanford


Region Chairs

Region I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)
Tracy Roettiger
207 Gilsum Mine Rd.
Alstead, NH 03602
 
Region II (NJ, NY, PA)
Heather Magnan
Catskill Connemaras
2130 Scotch Hill Rd.,
Bloomville, NY 13739-1195
(607) 643-2618
hrwhite423@yahoo.com
 
Region III (DC, DE, MD, NC, VA, WV)
Kim Harrison
6001 Clayville Lane
Moseley, VA 23120
804-639-0881
vaharrisons@verizon.net
 
Region IV (AL, FL, GA, MS, SC, TN)
Kimberly Gates
Poppyfield Connemaras
2011 Sandtown Rd.
Washington, GA  30673
gatesbythecreek@hotmail.com
 
Region V (IL, IN, KY, MI, OH)
Katherine Short
530 Crumbaugh Rd.
Georgetown, KY 40324
 
Region VI (IA, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI)
Kay Clements
1992 Hunter Ave.
Newton, IA 50208
(641) 417-8069
kwcorner@gmail.com
 
Region VII (AR, KS, LA, MO, OK, TX)
Annie Balotti-Paleen         
165 Allen Dr.
Union, MO 63084
(314) 322-3393
annieb1032@hotmail.com
 
Assistant Chair Reg. VII
Pattie Stalder
10360 Lazy Creek Rd.
Westmoreland, KS 66549
(785) 456-3278
backdoor@bluevalley.net
 
Region VIII (CO, So. ID, MT, NM, UT, WY)
Celeste Rosquist
13813 Rose Canyon Rd.
Herriman, UT 84096
(801) 254-7303
Cell (801) 573-7452
c.rosquist@msn.com
 
Region IX (AK, No. ID, OR, WA)
Bridget Barton
6490 Horton Rd.
West Linn, OR 97068
503-680-9446
cbbarton@q.com
 
Region X (AZ, CA, HI, NV)
Darian Hall
Rosewood Farm
1340 Sanders Rd.
Windsor, CA 95492
707-481-0728
darianhall@gmail.com

Join ACPS

After you have joined ACPS, you may register and log in as a member to access the Members Only site which includes the directory.

Search the Site

Member Login

r3logo