ACPS LOGO 350

acpslogo

In-Hand Certificate

Cobblestone Sandpiper (*Smaragaid Cliff x Four Loch’s Perfect Storm) O: Pat Ashworth

Hillcreek Celtic Bug (*ArdCeltic Art x Tre Awain Cashela Bay) O: Lori Johnson

Piedmont Herman (Balmullo’s Beacon x Ruby) O: Gardner Cook

South Ridge Aileen (South Ridge Duncan’s Honor x Squishbob) O: Kimberley Sterl

In-Hand Bronze

Folklore Grainne (*Kilfeora Windy Isles x Folklore Honor Larkin) O: Suzanne Antilla

Ivydell Prudence (Balius Turlough x Alki Zenith) O: Paulette Moak

Windy Hollow Tamarack (Aluinn Durango x Caraway Gilly) O: Tracy Roettiger

In-Hand Silver

MacBradaigh’s Irish Whistle (Maplehurst Michael McDaire x Elphin Kookaburra) O: Sally Oxnard

In-Hand Award of Excellence

MLC Rocky River Morn’ (Morning Glory’s Ilyushin x Brambleridge March Mayhem) O: Constance Brown

South Ridge Thistlebit (Trout Ranch Malarkey x South Ridge Chloe) O: Kimberley Sterl

Sparrow’s Owen (Grange Finn Sparrow x Savings Carrie) O: Megan Harris

Driving Bronze

MacBradaigh’s Irish Whistle (Maplehurst Michael McDaire x Elphin Kookaburra) O: Sally Oxnard

Driving Award of Excellence

Lanie’s Lad (*ArdCeltic Art x Tricreek Greystone B’elanna) O: Kimberly Stover

Hunter Certificate

South Ridge Aileen (South Ridge Duncan’s Honor x Squishbob) O: Kimberley Sterl

Hunter Silver

Bright Star (Greystone Ian McVai x Sierra) O: Lynn Harrington

Hunter Gold

Ivydell Prudence (Balius Turlough x Alki Zenith) O: Paulette Moak

Hunter Award of Excellence

Landsdown Promise of Summer (Scottsway Bali Hai x Tre Awain Etain) O: Marilyn Cheek

Dressage Certificate

Coastal Tranquility (Hillside Robert McDare x Canaela) O: Stella Marsh

TBF Sweet Malachai (TBF Sweet Independence x Halo’s Creek) O: Jenny Youngblood

TBF Sweet Tierney (TBF Sweet Independence x Bacchea) O: Jenny Youngblood

VSH Devine Alexandra (Tullymor’s Ned Devine x Missy) O: Susan Dudasik

Dressage Bronze

New Heart’s Patriot (Cornerstone’s Indelible x New Heart’s Morning Glory) O: Carli McKelvey

Tulach Mhor Dew (Field Stream’s Riley x Go Baby Slew) O: Kathee Cook

Dressage Silver

Braemar Peace (Gentle Cascade x Atlantic Promise) O: Nicola O’Connell

Don’t Think Twice (DaCaprio x Windy Hollow Lilia) O: Katherine Short

Dressage Gold

BSF Finnegan (*Ballywhim An Luan x Bella Fleck) O: Nicola O’Connell

S.R. Irish Envoy (Greystone Ian McVai x Glenmary Absinthe) O: Marilyn Cheek

Dressage Award of Excellence

*Kilfenora Brighana Day (Windy Day x Mac’s Bar) O: Karen Shaw

Kynynmont Maxwell (Rill’s Lothlorien x Kynynmont Cameo of Ledgewood) O: Patricia Howell

Labra’s Leannon (*Hayselden Perseus x Laurel) O: Jennifer Garutti

Dressage (Western) Award of Excellence

Nora Rose (Skyview’s Orion x Sara Sue) O: Shelly Feldner-Schuerman

Eventing Certificate

TBF Sweet Malachai (TBF Sweet Independence x Halo’s Creek) O: Jenny Youngblood

TBF Sweet Tierney (TBF Sweet Independence x Bacchea) O: Jenny Youngblood

Eventing Bronze

New Song’s Freedom (*Smaragaid Cliff x Wildwych Lucy) O: Lee Thomas

Eventing Silver

Coastal Tranquility (Hillside Robert McDare x Canaela) O: Stella Marsh

South Ridge Aileen (South Ridge Duncan’s Honor x Squishbob) O: Kimberley Sterl

Eventing Award of Excellence

Labra’s Leannon (*Hayselden Perseus x Laurel) O: Jennifer Garutti

*TBS Declan Pondi (Dexter Leam Pondi x Dandy Sparrow) O: Megan Harris

Jumper Certificate

South Ridge Aileen (South Ridge Duncan’s Honor x Squishbob) O: Kimberley Sterl

Jumper Bronze

*TBS Declan Pondi (Dexter Leam Pondi x Dandy Sparrow) O: Megan Harris

Jumper Award of Excellence

RR Cool Play (Bentley O’Dea x Corner Oak Penelope) O: Ryder Richardson

Western Gold

Nora Rose (Skyview’s Orion x Sara Sue) O: Shelly Feldner-Schuerman

2019 Non-Competitive Award Winners

Therapeutic Riding/Driving Bronze

Ripleigh’s Abra Cadabra (Ripleigh x Lean On The Wind) O: Carolyn McEvitt

Therapeutic Riding/Driving Silver

Balmullo’s Dundee (Concord River Roaringwater Bay x Oak Hill’s Sweet Ashley) O: Kathleen Nebel

Therapeutic Riding/Driving Award of Excellence

Crib Glas Mandolin (Bobby Brown x G.G.’s Dove) O: Carolyn McEvitt

Foxhunting Certificate

Mega Luck (Minyfford Megastar x Balmullo’s Matilda) O: Kim Harrison

New Song’s Courageous Son (*Smaragaid Cliff x *Glenormiston Rossleague) O: Nancy Dillon

Foxhunting Bronze

Ceili Coral Isles (*Kilfenora Windy Isles x Coral Misty Ciara) O: Erin Driscoll

Foxhunting Gold

Cady O’Daly Durango (Tre Awain Goldsmith x Katie) O: Roxanne Wells

*TBS Declan Pondi (Dexter Leam Pondi x Dandy Sparrow) O: Megan Harris

4-H Bronze

Landsdown Promise of Summer (Scottsway Bali Hai x Tre Awain Etain) O: Marilyn Cheek

Pony Club Certificate

Ripleigh’s Abra Cadabra (Ripleigh x Lean On The Wind) O: Carolyn McEvitt

RMF Time of O’Reilly (Morning Glory’s Ilyushin x RMF Irish Rose) O: Stella Marsh

Pony Club Bronze

Coastal Tranquility (Hillside Robert McDare x Canaela) O: Stella Marsh

Join ACPS

After you have joined ACPS, you may register and log in as a member to access the Members Only site which includes the directory.

Search the Site

Member Login