ACPS Awards

Achievement

2020 Achievement Awards

Competitive

Dressage

Certificate
Shammer Eagle (*Canal Laurinston x Shammer Tessie Sparrow) O: Leigh Ellen Ertle

Silver
Piedmont Herman (Balmullo’s Beacon x Ruby) O: Gardner Cook

Eventing

Certificate
BDF Tag You’re It (Wildwood Hearne Topgun x Running Eagle) O: Carla Jimmerson

Bronze
Talamh Bound (*Smaragaid Cliff x Tartan) O: Tammy Lisi

Silver
Gold to Blue Trapper Jack ( Frederiksminde Hazy Match x My Tangos Duchess) O: Carrie Meehan

Hunter

Certificate
Shammer Eagle (*Canal Laurinston x Shammer Tessie Sparrow) O: Leigh Ellen Ertle

Jumper

Certificate
Shammer Eagle (*Canal Laurinston x Shammer Tessie Sparrow) O: Leigh Ellen Ertle

Silver
S.R. Irish Envoy (Greystone Ian McVai x Glenmary Absinthe) O: Marilyn Cheek

Non-Competitive

Foxhunting

Certificate
Windy Isles Quiet Kate (*The Quietman x Arbor Lanes Bailey) O: Fiona Cheever

Bronze
Miss Madeira (*Canal Laurinston x Felton Lea Larkspur) O: Nancy Dillon

New Song’s Courageous Son (*Smaragaid Cliff x *Glenormiston Rossleague)

Nancy DillonStoney Creek Kittiwake (Erin Terra’s Dream On x Stoney Creek Sandpiper) O: Fiona Cheever

Silver
Ceili Coral Isles (Kilfenora Windy Isles x Coral Misty Ciara) O: Erin Driscoll

Sparrow’s Zeus (Grange Finn Sparrow x Molly) O: Melissa Town

Award of Excellence
*TBS Declan Pondi (Dexter Leam Pondi x Dandy Sparrow) O: Megan Harris

Pony Club

Bronze
Ripleigh’s Abra Cadabra (Ripleigh x Lean On The Wind) O: Carolyn McEvitt

Silver
Elderglen’s Miss Kitty (*Gunsmoke x Foothill’s River Queen) O: Amy Treat

Award of Excellence
Cybatina Cian O’Cham (*Annilaun Oscar x Concord River Chamois) O: Cynthia Richards

Cybatina Finn O’Cham (*Annilaun Oscar x Concord River Chamois) O: Cynthia Richards

Cybatina Torranach O’Cham (*Annilaun Oscar x Concord River Chamois) O: Cynthia Richards

Therapeutic Riding/Driving

Gold
Ripleigh’s Abra Cadabra (Ripleigh x Lean On The Wind) O: Carolyn McEvitt

Shammer Eagle (*Canal Laurinston x Shammer Tessie Sparrow) O: Leigh Ellen Ertle

Fun With Pony Pilot 2020

REGION I

PONY  AGE  OWNER
1. MLC Rocky Mountain Morn 4 Constance Brown
2. Ripleigh’s Abra Cadabra 11 Carolyn McEvitt
3. Crib Glas Mandolin 19 Carolyn McEvitt
4. CKC Katie 28 Carolyn McEvitt
5. Concord River Fife and Drum 21 Lisa Page
6. Searah’s Sweet Coraline 7 Sharon Hirsh
7. Tower’s Hill Breeze 16 Sally Oxnard
8. Sutton Spring 14 Kerry Page
9. Paradox Westerly 5 Sally Oxnard
10. Tullymor’s Clementine Rose 15 Bette Fredrickson
11. Tricreek Greystone Marimac 27 Bette Fredrickson
12. Trout Ranch Jest 8 mos Beth Adams/MeaganSeely

TOTAL 12 9

REGION IX

PONY AGE OWNER
1. Tullymor’s Mountain Sun 16 Kelsie Staehli
2. Hideaway’s Angel 19 Tarrah Baker
3. Crib Glas Cymbal 15 ”
4. Big Bear’s Arayahope 17 Morgan Elwood
5. Gately’s Neala Finch 7 Katherine Forester
6.Courtney’s Four Leaf Clover 23 Barbara Clark
7.Hideaway’s First Edition 22 Tracy Garland
8. SLR Remington 6 Shelley Feldner-Schuerman
9. Nora Rose 13 “

About the Award

Points awarded for 1st-6th place at Recognized competitions sponsored by national organizations and other competitions.

Requirements

Submit Results

Deadline: December 31
Selected by: Awards Chair

Report Forms